FORMERLY
FORMERLY
small to
large scale
commercial
roofing
preventative
maintenance
for your roof
service and
repair
commercial
roofing
what you
should know
about our
process
sheet metal
made in-house
at mint
roofing

Carleton College Music Hall

FEATURED PROJECT

The Venue @ Dinkytown

This job, a new student housing project being built by Opus Design Build, is in the heart of the University of Minnesota Campus. This is a fully-adhered ballasted roof system. The challenge of tight site conditions (one Potain Crane for all subs to get materials up to the roof) and a condensed timeline made it a perfect fit for Mint Roofing.


When it comes to getting or keeping your commercial roof in tiptop condition, there is no better choice than Mint Roofing. We are a MN company that provides all types of commercial roofing services, with an eye toward helping clients get the longest possible life out of their roofs.

Our customers tell us we are different than most contractors because of our ability to consistently deliver quality work on-time and on-budget, using the best equipment and materials; make the process fun by providing superior customer service with a friendly team of people; and keep safety at the forefront of every job.

We install all types of commercial roofs (any benefit of listing these here?). Our Commercial Division has earned a reputation in the industry for its ability to handle particularly complicated commercial jobs that require creativity, innovative thinking and expertise. And our Service Division is a real standout with a team of techs specializing in repairs, service, and a Preventative Maintenance program that is the best in the industry.

The federal Occupational Safety and Health Administration (OSHA) is sponsoring a national safety stand-down June 2-6, 2014, to raise awareness among employers and workers about the hazards of falls, which account for the highest number of deaths in the construction industry. Mint Roofing is participating by … More >>

The National Roofing Contractors Association recommends inspecting roofs twice a year: once after the coldest weather, and once after the hottest weather. Well…we just had one heck of a winter that would definitely qualify for “after the coldest weather” part of that statement. And just like … More >>